Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
185, ILLINGWORTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
29 May 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,950
+9.1%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+135.7%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9RX
← Back to All Properties