Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MILLBANK AVENUE, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1QD
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+26.1%
Sold on 27 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£111,000
-4.7%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£116,500
+33.1%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,500
+57.7%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,500
+7.8%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
+14.6%
Sold on 23 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+8.3%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1QD
← Back to All Properties