20, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 0JS

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£247,500+20.7%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£205,000+14.2%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£179,500+30.1%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000-8.0%
Sold on 5 July 2012
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+12.8%
Sold on 6 March 2009
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+104.6%
Sold on 3 February 2005
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+8.4%
Sold on 5 September 1998
Terraced
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1