Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, UPPER END, BURFORD, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£770,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£270,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£770,000
+54.0%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Detached
+£270,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£499,999
+11.1%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Detached
+£49,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 April 2011
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+67.9%
Sold on 19 April 2011
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£268,000
Sold on 23 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 4BX
← Back to All Properties