19, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 7JQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+276.1%
Price Change
+£161,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+276.1%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£161,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+0.9%
Sold on 22 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1