Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, MOORGATE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£66,000
+17.9%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+250.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
-34.6%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
-£8,470 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,470
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4NY
← Back to All Properties