Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHURCH LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+31.9%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+11.7%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,500
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8DG
← Back to All Properties