4, HIGH STREET, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO36 0DG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000-12.5%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+60.0%
Sold on 20 February 2024
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 September 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+267.6%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+47.8%
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 2 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1