FIELD COTTAGE, CHURCH ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA8 8PP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+242.5%
Price Change
+£354,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£500,000+242.5%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£354,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000+23.7%
Sold on 22 July 1999
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1