Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, MARSHALL CRESCENT, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£284,995
+35.7%
Sold on 18 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+29.6%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+35.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 5 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2HR
← Back to All Properties