Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, COMBE VIEW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3TA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+15.7%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+31.5%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3TA
← Back to All Properties