SIRUSA, HIGH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 4BZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000+21.0%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000+45.9%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500+2.4%
Sold on 15 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500+182.3%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500+6.5%
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1