Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30A, DENTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 10 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+85.5%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+24.0%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 28 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7ST
← Back to All Properties