Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, WADNALL WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+11.5%
Sold on 7 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+58.5%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+151.0%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DX
← Back to All Properties