40B, DOWNLEAZE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS9 1LY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£350,000+40.0%
Sold on 27 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000+1.4%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,500+15.7%
Sold on 5 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000+21.7%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+49.6%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1