Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HUNT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£6,882 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£84,500
+8.9%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£6,882 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,618
+58.4%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
+£28,618 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2LR
← Back to All Properties