Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
509, MARSDEN HOUSE, MARSDEN ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 2JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£48,100
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£6,850 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£48,100
-12.5%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
-10.1%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,173 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,123
Sold on 4 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 2JT
← Back to All Properties