Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THACKERAY AVENUE, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8HS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
+25.9%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+10.2%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+236.4%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Terraced
+£68,871 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,129
+4.0%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£1,129 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+64.7%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8HS
← Back to All Properties