156, WATERVILLE DRIVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4TY

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+90.5%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£105,000-7.3%
Sold on 19 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£113,250+26.5%
Sold on 4 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,500+11.9%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,995+33.3%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+34.8%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+1.7%
Sold on 20 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 22 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1