Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3YW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.6%
Price Change
+£124,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+97.6%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+54.5%
Sold on 20 December 2010
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3YW
← Back to All Properties