Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3YW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+27.2%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+15.1%
Sold on 8 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+56.5%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+29.8%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,995
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3YW
← Back to All Properties