33, GRESLEY LODGE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 5AG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.2%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000-0.2%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,500+107.3%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000+103.5%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+35.7%
Sold on 28 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000-4.5%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 14 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1