Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HUNT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.5%
Price Change
-£10,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£84,000
-11.5%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+187.7%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2LR
← Back to All Properties