Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 20, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+20.1%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+21.3%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+51.2%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+80.6%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 27 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties