Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHESTNUT DRIVE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 7EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,065,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£335,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,065,000
+45.9%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£730,000
+69.8%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£430,000
+6.2%
Sold on 22 February 2001
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£405,000
Sold on 20 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 7EZ
← Back to All Properties