Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TALBOT STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+56.7%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+41.1%
Sold on 8 April 2020
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+163.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4NZ
← Back to All Properties