Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, BROWNFIELD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B34 7HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B34 7HX
← Back to All Properties