Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ROSEBERY AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 7ES
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+21.7%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£191,000
+48.1%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
-16.2%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+27.8%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500
+27.5%
Sold on 29 April 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+89.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 7ES
← Back to All Properties