Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PROSPECT PLACE, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP16 4AL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
+23.6%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000
+8.5%
Sold on 7 September 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+27.1%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,500
+17.3%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+42.9%
Sold on 5 February 2003
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 6 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4AL
← Back to All Properties