Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BROOMFIELD AVENUE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£332,500
+90.0%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+171.3%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Terraced
+£110,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,495
Sold on 15 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6AX
← Back to All Properties