Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DON BOSCO CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+63.3%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+55.4%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+67.8%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 2LD
← Back to All Properties