Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
291, BURY NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£118,000
+31.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 November 2003
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+429.4%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 14 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M45 7SE
← Back to All Properties