Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 59A, LANGNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£16,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£101,000
+18.9%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+63.5%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 14 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3QD
← Back to All Properties