28, MAJOR STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE

BB4 8NY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.8%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£80,000-23.8%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+228.1%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+73.0%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 31 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1