Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALAN ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,500
+24.5%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+57.7%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
-8.9%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+14.7%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1PT
← Back to All Properties