Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WOOD STREET, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK17 8PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+92.3%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+67.1%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+32.1%
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 16 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK17 8PH
← Back to All Properties