Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TOWNMEAD ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
-4.5%
Sold on 12 February 2009
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+58.9%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+86.8%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1RP
← Back to All Properties