Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.2%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
-6.2%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,500
+13.0%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+120.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties