Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MARSH GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,950
Last Sold Price
1 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£17,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,950
+10.7%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+70.4%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+48.5%
Sold on 29 August 2000
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2XN
← Back to All Properties