Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINSFORD ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+25.3%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+83.7%
Sold on 19 December 2000
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JJ
← Back to All Properties