FLAT 5, 18, WILBURY GARDENS, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 6HY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£386,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£386,000+18.8%
Sold on 16 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000+46.4%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,000+10.4%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000+78.7%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500+144.6%
Sold on 11 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+9.5%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1