Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MAYHALL ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO3 5AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 12 October 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+13.3%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+14.3%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+51.4%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+48.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO3 5AU
← Back to All Properties