Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, BUXTON AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 3RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
-2.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,500
+52.5%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+106.3%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,750
Sold on 13 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 3RS
← Back to All Properties