Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WYCH ELM ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£391,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£391,000
+18.5%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+46.7%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+108.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4EF
← Back to All Properties