Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FOREST END, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£670,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.7%
Price Change
+£303,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£670,500
+82.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£303,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,000
+132.3%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Detached
+£209,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7RG
← Back to All Properties