Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, LONG BRANDOCKS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,500
+1.4%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500
+100.8%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£184,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3JR
← Back to All Properties