Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, NEWEARTH ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 7US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,000
+10.5%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+1.2%
Sold on 17 September 2012
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+184.9%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 7US
← Back to All Properties