8, SANDAL ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

LU7 9FW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£470,000+17.1%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£401,500+19.9%
Sold on 16 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000+40.2%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,000
Sold on 31 May 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1