Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 19, KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT, 2, BLACKBURN STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+13.7%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
-2.1%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6FY
← Back to All Properties