Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, NOCK GARDENS, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+27.3%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+19.8%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,155 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,845
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2DU
← Back to All Properties